Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3381,453
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,322822
AlgiersAlgeria 1,317819
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,138707
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4427,110
AzulArgentina 11,7087,276
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4139,578
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3018,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1908,818
AmberleyAustralia 15,9949,939
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,1131,935
AimoresBrazil 9,0735,638
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2575,131
AltamiraBrazil 8,3525,190
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0825,644
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5875,957
ApodiBrazil 7,5994,722
AracajuBrazil 8,0404,996
AracuaiBrazil 8,8915,525
AragarcasBrazil 9,4515,873
AraxaBrazil 9,4345,862
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8104,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5155,292
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4725,265
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9624,326
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9793,094
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8594,262
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1194,424
AbecheChad 3,7262,315
AntofagastaChile 11,3387,046
AricaChile 10,9226,787
AltaiChina 5,5043,420
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9246,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8476,119
AraucaColombia 8,8935,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,9074,914
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8394,871
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2911,424
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5541,587
AswanEgypt 3,1161,936
AsyutEgypt 2,7301,696
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8056,093
AsmaraEritrea 4,2712,654
AssabEritrea 4,6922,916
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,8833,034
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 580360
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,1049,386
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4147,093
AccraGhana 4,7042,923
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,274792
AthensGreece 1,343834
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,367849
AasiaatGreenland 4,2872,664
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6002,237
AputiteqGreenland 3,4402,137
AkureyriIceland 2,7801,728
AgraIndia 6,0553,763
AhmedabadIndia 5,9403,691
AkolaIndia 6,4524,010
AllahabadIndia 6,4614,015
AmritsarIndia 5,5083,423
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2727,626
AbadanIran 3,5792,224
ArakIran 3,4402,138
AlbengaItaly 419261
AlgheroItaly 727452
AmendolaItaly 626389
AnconaItaly 344214
ArezzoItaly 344214
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8453,011
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8212,996
AbashiriJapan 8,9025,532
AburatsuJapan 9,4105,847
AikawaJapan 9,1905,711
AjiroJapan 9,5085,908
AkitaJapan 9,1235,669
AkuneJapan 9,3005,779
AomoriJapan 9,0515,624
AsahikawaJapan 8,8475,497
AsosanJapan 9,2755,764
AmmanJordan 2,5971,614
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9723,090
AinaziLatvia 1,504935
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,6794,772
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8214,860
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0865,025
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5244,675
AtarMauritania 3,6862,291
AgalegaMauritius 7,7164,795
AcapulcoMexico 10,2386,362
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2003,853
AltaiMongolia 6,1103,797
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5304,058
AgadirMorocco 2,5911,610
AmsterdamNetherlands 796495
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,25611,345
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,38611,425
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,36911,415
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,22111,323
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6566,000
AgadezNiger 3,3122,058
AsuncionParaguay 10,6126,595
ArequipaPeru 10,8496,742
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9396,176
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9139,889
AradRomania 706439
AjanRussia 7,5144,669
AldanRussia 6,8294,244
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6931,674
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3992,734
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1705,077
AnadyrRussia 7,5714,705
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6341,637
ArmavirRussia 2,2421,393
AstrakhanRussia 2,7251,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,35510,163
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6501,026
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,418881
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,376855
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6111,001
Abu HamedSudan 3,5702,218
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2882,664
AqiqSudan 3,9492,454
ArbaatSudan 3,7302,318
AromaSudan 4,0742,532
AtbaraSudan 3,7822,350
Abu KamalSyria 2,7611,716
AleppoSyria 2,3741,475
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9365,553
AtakpameTogo 4,4592,771
AdanaTurkey 2,1841,357
AfyonTurkey 1,7311,076
AnkaraTurkey 1,8271,135
AntalyaTurkey 1,8751,165
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8492,392
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,532952
AberporthUk 1,356843
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,335829
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7211,070
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6601,031
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4902,790
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4762,782
ArtigasUruguay 10,9756,820
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0945,030
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7424,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7675,448
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Ada, MnUsa 7,5434,688
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Akron, OhUsa 7,0834,401
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Albany, GaUsa 7,9164,919
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4594,014
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6064,726
Albion, NeUsa 8,0004,972
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0755,639
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8384,871
Algona, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Alice, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7084,168
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2595,133
Alma, MiUsa 7,1574,447
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9214,301
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3125,787
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7785,455
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4554,011
Amite, LaUsa 8,4535,253
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9314,929
Anderson, InUsa 7,4414,624
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2175,106
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1635,072
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1645,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5584,696
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2154,484
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8505,499
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Athens, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8184,858
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7314,183
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8195,480
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6744,768
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2815,146
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Austin, TxUsa 8,9535,563
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0572,521
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7672,963
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5805,332
AdenYemen 4,8463,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -