Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7682,963
BustAfghanistan 4,7122,928
BatnaAlgeria 1,295805
BecharAlgeria 2,0771,291
BejaiaAlgeria 1,240771
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2031,369
BiskraAlgeria 1,412878
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1061,309
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6798,500
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6208,463
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6378,474
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9788,065
ByrdAntarctica 15,8559,852
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0097,463
BarilocheArgentina 12,7507,923
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4487,114
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6639,733
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0079,947
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9718,060
BrestBelarus 1,039646
BrusselsBelgium 741460
Belize CityBelize 9,3705,822
BeninBenin 4,5672,838
BohiconBenin 4,4842,786
BermudaBermuda 6,5154,049
BageBrazil 10,9076,778
BambuiBrazil 9,4145,850
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3945,837
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8464,876
BarcelosBrazil 8,9525,563
BarraBrazil 8,4335,240
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0715,016
BarreirasBrazil 8,6465,373
BelémBrazil 7,9384,933
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2845,769
BelterraBrazil 8,5025,283
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3165,167
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4566,497
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6465,373
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1595,692
BrevesBrazil 8,1015,034
BurgasBulgaria 1,295805
BurundiBurundi 5,7963,602
BatouriCameroon 4,6842,911
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9323,686
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4515,251
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2133,861
Banff, AbCanada 8,0515,003
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5364,062
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7612,958
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0224,985
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1624,450
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4784,025
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4634,638
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5534,694
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9513,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3173,925
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7272,938
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1572,583
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1258,156
BeijingChina 7,8174,858
BarranquillaColombia 8,8975,529
Benito SalasColombia 9,5725,948
BogotáColombia 9,3445,807
BrnoCzech Republic 446277
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9693,088
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2693,274
BaniDominican Republic 7,9784,957
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8884,902
BahariyaEgypt 2,4971,552
Beni SuefEgypt 2,5461,582
BiarritzFrance 1,126700
BordeauxFrance 1,013630
BrestFrance 1,258782
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,35210,161
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,35010,160
BitamGabon 4,9453,073
BanjulGambia 4,5522,829
BerlinGermany 663412
BrockenGermany 594369
BokeGuinea 4,7042,923
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6522,891
BudapestHungary 531330
Budapest-LORINCHungary 544338
BangaloreIndia 7,0954,409
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6434,128
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1594,449
BikanerIndia 5,6353,502
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2346,981
BabolsarIran 3,4972,173
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4062,738
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,2101,995
Bandar LengehIran 4,3432,699
BirjandIran 4,2312,629
BushehrIran 3,8682,404
BaghdadIraq 3,0831,916
BasraIraq 3,5302,194
BelmulletIreland 1,7761,104
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,602995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 707439
BergamoItaly 212132
BolognaItaly 234145
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6339
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 832517
BrindisiItaly 805500
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5112,803
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6172,869
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6582,895
BeirutLebanon 2,4221,505
BenghaziLibya 1,7521,089
BirzaiLithuania 1,381858
BitolaMacedonia 960596
BlantyreMalawi 7,2884,529
BvumbweMalawi 7,3164,546
BintuluMalaysia 10,5776,573
BamakoMali 4,2182,621
Bko-SMali 4,2252,625
BougounMali 4,3222,686
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1681,969
BaitagMongolia 5,8163,614
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8023,606
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5524,071
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1264,428
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1434,439
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4083,982
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9804,337
BulganMongolia 6,4113,984
BhamawMyanmar 7,7144,794
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,32311,386
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,48511,487
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4865,895
BilmaNiger 3,1001,926
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6982,298
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1291,944
BergenNorway 1,603996
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,601995
BjornoyaNorway 3,1281,944
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3071,434
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1031,307
BadinPakistan 5,5403,442
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4973,416
BalakotPakistan 5,2153,241
BarkhanPakistan 5,2323,251
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4135,849
BascoPhilippines 9,7846,080
BialystokPoland 1,074668
BejaPortugal 1,8911,175
BragancaPortugal 1,590988
BistritaRomania 943586
BucharestRomania 1,108689
BajkitRussia 5,3143,302
BarabinskRussia 4,5542,830
BarnaulRussia 4,9433,071
BerezovoRussia 3,7202,312
BiserRussia 3,3442,078
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5914,717
BogdarinRussia 6,5894,094
BogucanyRussia 5,5193,430
BomnakRussia 7,2894,529
BorRussia 5,0043,109
BorzjaRussia 7,0304,369
BratskRussia 5,8573,639
BelgradeSerbia 676420
BoSierra Leone 4,8583,019
BontheSierra Leone 4,9333,065
BratislavaSlovakia 417259
BerberaSomalia 5,0733,153
BusanSouth Korea 8,9655,571
BadajozSpain 1,7621,095
BarcelonaSpain 994618
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,332828
BabanusaSudan 4,1852,601
BaselSwitzerland 362225
BernSwitzerland 355221
BangkokThailand 8,7865,460
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7745,452
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3915,214
BizerteTunisia 1,052654
BalikesirTurkey 1,492927
BursaTurkey 1,537955
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1752,595
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6371,017
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,570976
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,571976
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,195742
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,126700
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,016631
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6776,013
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9715,575
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8914,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8814,276
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8824,277
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1595,070
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5185,293
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2884,529
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1155,664
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0685,014
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2603,890
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3224,550
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5714,705
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1364,434
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2275,112
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9804,959
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4615,879
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7584,821
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5335,302
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0625,010
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5424,065
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7825,457
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6224,115
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3003,915
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2504,505
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8284,865
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5194,051
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4714,643
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6984,162
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4514,630
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3185,169
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3045,781
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6035,967
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1424,438
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1894,467
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7664,205
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5455,310
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6964,783
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3063,918
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9035,533
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5232,811
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1875,087
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5455,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5854,714
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6004,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -