Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6532,891
ChlefAlgeria 1,457906
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,230764
CeresArgentina 11,2797,009
ChamicalArgentina 11,6037,210
ChepesArgentina 11,7017,271
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8687,996
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1456,926
CórdobaArgentina 11,5437,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5487,176
CorrientesArgentina 10,8706,755
CairnsAustralia 14,6409,097
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25110,099
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8417,980
CedunaAustralia 14,8679,239
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4289,587
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5639,050
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7529,788
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,834
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,21910,079
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4574,634
CharnocksBarbados 7,5564,695
CotonouBenin 4,5672,838
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2015,717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4515,873
CabroboBrazil 7,9584,945
CaceresBrazil 9,8346,111
CaetiteBrazil 8,6675,386
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6264,739
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0036,216
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1706,320
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6365,988
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8864,900
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5955,341
CaparaoBrazil 9,2155,726
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5215,916
CaratingaBrazil 9,1655,695
CaravelasBrazil 8,8055,471
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7595,443
CarolinaBrazil 8,3815,208
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0876,268
CataguasesBrazil 9,3435,806
CatalaoBrazil 9,3745,825
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7006,028
CaxiasBrazil 7,8874,901
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5456,553
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4524,631
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3925,836
ChapecoBrazil 10,4536,495
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4245,856
CipoBrazil 8,1445,061
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5855,335
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1725,699
CordeiroBrazil 9,3835,831
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7505,437
CorumbaBrazil 10,0796,263
CoximBrazil 9,8456,118
CrateusBrazil 7,7384,809
CuiabaBrazil 9,6836,017
CuritibaBrazil 10,0986,275
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9974,969
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1763,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6632,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2133,239
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7952,980
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3085,163
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0833,780
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6543,513
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5393,442
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5363,440
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4985,280
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6513,512
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0653,769
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0853,782
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2333,252
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5174,049
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5474,068
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8723,027
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5524,693
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5524,071
Comox, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6194,113
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8064,851
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2055,099
ChicoChile 13,1728,185
ChillanChile 12,4687,748
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5507,799
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6427,234
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1888,195
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2927,638
ChangchunChina 8,0144,980
ChangduChina 7,2004,474
ChangshaChina 8,5225,295
ChengduChina 7,7204,797
ChongqingChina 7,9904,965
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9605,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 251156
CamagueyCuba 8,3035,160
CasablancaCuba 8,4895,275
ChebCzech Republic 392243
CopenhagenDenmark 1,016631
CabreraDominican Republic 7,8394,871
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9574,945
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8964,907
CanarEcuador 10,2956,398
CairoEgypt 2,4701,535
CaenFrance 982610
ChateaurouxFrance 795494
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6874,777
CocobeachGabon 5,0713,151
CologneGermany 620385
ChiosGreece 1,463909
CorfuGreece 996619
ConakryGuinea 4,7802,971
CatacamasHonduras 9,4125,848
CholutecaHonduras 9,6305,984
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2904,530
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2324,494
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2324,494
ChahbaharIran 4,8663,024
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6941,053
ClonesIreland 1,606998
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6801,044
CorkIreland 1,604997
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,603996
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 850528
CameriItaly 291181
CampobassoItaly 590367
Cape BellavistaItaly 762473
Cape CarbonaraItaly 855531
Cape FrascaItaly 813506
Cape MeleItaly 423263
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 769478
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,038645
CerviaItaly 258161
CiampinoItaly 529328
Cimone MountainItaly 285177
Cisa PassItaly 288179
CivitavecchiaItaly 503313
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 931579
ChibaJapan 9,5065,907
ChichibuJapan 9,4195,853
ChichijimaJapan 10,4126,470
ChoshiJapan 9,5305,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4281,509
ChilekaMalawi 7,2884,529
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0664,391
ChitipaMalawi 6,5984,100
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6085,971
ComitanMexico 9,7496,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8117,961
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0954,409
ChoirMongolia 6,8474,255
CasablancaMorocco 2,2081,372
ChindeMozambique 7,6444,750
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2085,101
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,89911,122
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,35811,408
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,44911,465
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,34511,400
CondegaNicaragua 9,5715,947
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5595,319
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9585,567
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6505,375
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8095,474
ChhorPakistan 5,5433,444
ChitralPakistan 5,0103,113
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4406,487
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4436,489
CajamarcaPeru 10,6286,605
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5066,529
ChiclayoPeru 10,7036,651
ChimbotePeru 10,7936,707
CuzcoPeru 10,6516,618
CzestochowaPoland 696433
CoimbraPortugal 1,7971,117
CalafatRomania 891554
CeahlauRomania 1,052654
ClujRomania 872542
ConstantaRomania 1,313816
CraiovaRomania 948589
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0333,128
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1442,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1893,846
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1414,437
Cape UelenRussia 7,4814,649
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3715,202
CaraRussia 6,6444,128
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2332,009
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7684,206
ChitaRussia 6,7454,191
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7484,193
CokurdahRussia 6,5144,048
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9464,316
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9775,578
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2725,140
CaceresSpain 1,6901,050
CadizSpain 1,8881,173
Ciudad RealSpain 1,552965
CordobaSpain 1,6951,054
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7574,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7315,426
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9915,587
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2695,138
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2445,123
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8475,498
ChumphonThailand 8,9385,554
CanakkaleTurkey 1,353841
CorumTurkey 1,9481,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4722,779
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,252778
CernovcyUkraine 1,053654
ChernigovUkraine 1,492927
CarrascoUruguay 11,3207,034
ColoniaUruguay 11,3937,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6004,722
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8704,890
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8594,263
Camden, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Canton, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8634,886
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0924,407
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8263,620
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7384,808
Casper, WyUsa 8,3765,205
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7345,428
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9054,291
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2764,522
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6354,745
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5724,706
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5764,708
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2784,522
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0854,403
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5304,680
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7644,825
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2903,909
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4324,618
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4745,266
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4445,247
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4164,608
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1134,420
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3805,207
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4274,615
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4104,604
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9104,915
Clark, SdUsa 7,7574,820
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2235,110
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7314,804
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7575,442
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0754,396
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5364,683
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,400
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2304,493
College Park, MdUsa 6,9244,303
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5724,705
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4904,654
Columbus, InUsa 7,5164,670
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2325,115
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2424,500
Conception, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1815,084
Conway, ArUsa 8,2075,100
Conway, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Corning, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3263,931
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1525,687
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6294,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9805,580
Covington, LaUsa 8,3985,218
Covington, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Crete, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1925,091
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7282,317
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7282,317
CaracasVenezuela 8,3245,173
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2575,131
CoroVenezuela 8,4665,261
ChipataZambia 6,9884,343
ChomaZambia 7,2054,478
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7034,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -