Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4891,547
DjelfaAlgeria 1,515942
DavisAntarctica 13,8958,634
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6868,505
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1928,198
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5856,577
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0089,948
DhakaBangladesh 7,2614,512
D’UccleBelgium 741460
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1105,661
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6085,970
DouradosBrazil 10,1706,320
DoualaCameroon 4,7372,944
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9733,090
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,3724,581
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8024,848
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8374,870
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0073,111
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,0193,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0994,412
DuianChina 6,8994,287
DubrovnikCroatia 641398
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8613,021
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9794,958
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0605,009
DabaaEgypt 2,2211,380
DakhlaEgypt 2,7741,724
DijonFrance 541336
DresdenGermany 523325
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6322,257
DebrecenHungary 725450
DalatangiIceland 2,5881,608
DaltonganjIndia 6,7414,189
DarbhangaIndia 6,7254,179
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3064,540
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3124,544
DumkaIndia 6,9674,329
DwarkaIndia 5,7223,556
DezfulIran 3,4572,148
DublinIreland 1,514941
DecimomannuItaly 841523
DobbiacoItaly 2113
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7202,933
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5551,588
DagorettiKenya 5,8403,629
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,447899
DedzaMalawi 7,1214,425
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8134,234
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9794,337
DaweiMyanmar 8,5795,331
De BiltNetherlands 796495
De KooyNetherlands 883549
Den HelderNetherlands 888552
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,54511,524
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,40911,440
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,33211,392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,460907
DalbandinPakistan 4,8943,041
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1953,228
DirPakistan 5,0513,139
DroshPakistan 5,0233,122
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0426,240
DohaQatar 4,2042,612
DorohoiRomania 1,085674
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4252,750
DudinkaRussia 4,6422,885
DzardzanRussia 6,0373,752
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0252,501
DakarSenegal 4,4812,784
DaruSierra Leone 4,8142,992
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7165,416
DamazinSudan 4,3952,731
DongolaSudan 3,4752,159
DamascusSyria 2,5221,568
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5221,567
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6451,643
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6172,869
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5154,048
DjerbaTunisia 1,446899
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4871,546
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,605998
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,445898
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7211,070
DonetskUkraine 1,9311,200
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4772,782
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7224,798
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
Danville, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4504,630
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4835,271
David City, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6005,344
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1305,052
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4775,889
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Delphine, InUsa 7,4284,616
Denton, MdUsa 6,8594,263
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5665,323
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7884,840
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0535,626
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4964,658
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1094,418
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8274,864
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5065,286
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Dover, DeUsa 6,8594,263
Dover, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8295,486
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5474,690
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2944,533
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Durham, NhUsa 6,2573,888
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5612,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -