Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9481,211
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,520945
EsquelArgentina 12,8798,003
EzeizaArgentina 11,4707,128
East SaleAustralia 16,25310,100
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0858,753
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0868,753
EssendonAustralia 16,0629,981
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5305,922
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7436,676
EspinosaBrazil 8,7635,446
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5204,052
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7814,835
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7464,813
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7564,820
Edson, AbCanada 7,8694,890
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4865,273
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6294,119
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6674,765
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0843,159
ErlianChina 7,2754,521
El CaranoColombia 9,4515,873
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 998620
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,0334,992
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,8414,873
El ArishEgypt 2,5331,574
El TorEgypt 2,7701,721
ErfurtGermany 500311
EssenGermany 658409
EsfahanIran 3,6862,291
EilatIsrael 2,7321,697
EsashiJapan 8,9245,545
EldoretKenya 5,5923,475
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2983,913
EssaouiraMorocco 2,5101,560
EeldeNetherlands 832517
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,41811,445
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6846,018
EnuguNigeria 4,4792,783
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6746,633
EvoraPortugal 1,8581,155
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9724,954
EkimcanRussia 7,6004,723
Elat’MaRussia 2,2621,406
ElistaRussia 2,4401,516
ErbogacenRussia 5,8863,658
EssejRussia 5,2933,289
Ed DueimSudan 4,0802,535
El FasherSudan 3,8642,401
El GeneinaSudan 3,8012,362
El ObeidSudan 4,0802,535
El ShowakSudan 4,1982,609
En NahudSudan 4,0622,524
EdirneTurkey 1,271790
ErzincanTurkey 2,3351,451
ErzurumTurkey 2,4471,521
EskisehirTurkey 1,6681,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
EntebbeUganda 5,5373,441
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,501933
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,445898
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9724,333
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8484,877
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8733,649
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0254,987
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2705,139
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1254,427
Elko, NvUsa 9,0185,604
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7024,165
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1155,664
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2563,887
Erie, PaUsa 6,9204,300
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1305,052
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2035,098
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3825,830
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7475,435
Evansville, InUsa 7,6854,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -