Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8353,005
FarahAfghanistan 4,4912,791
FormosaArgentina 10,7306,668
ForrestAustralia 14,3568,921
FrancistownBotswana 7,6924,780
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1034,414
FloraniaBrazil 7,5814,711
FlorestaBrazil 7,9184,920
FlorianoBrazil 8,0354,993
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2496,369
FormosaBrazil 9,0985,654
FortalezaBrazil 7,4784,647
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4406,488
FrancaBrazil 9,5535,936
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1644,452
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2094,480
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3964,596
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5884,715
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2734,520
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4184,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7903,598
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7863,595
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0643,147
FayaChad 3,2402,013
FamagustaCyprus 2,2201,379
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,021635
FarafraEgypt 2,5761,601
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3603,331
FichtelbergGermany 436271
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 473294
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 982610
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1672,590
FaranahGuinea 4,6012,859
FalconaraItaly 340211
Florence, TuscanyItaly 313195
Foggia, PugliaItaly 628390
FonniItaly 753468
FrontoneItaly 341212
FrosinoneItaly 553344
FukauraJapan 9,0285,610
FukueJapan 9,1635,694
FukuiJapan 9,2695,760
FukuokaJapan 9,1745,701
FukushimaJapan 9,3235,793
FukuyamaJapan 9,2575,752
FushikiJapan 9,2445,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8192,995
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3385,181
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6965,404
FunchalMadeira 2,9051,805
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5554,695
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0111,250
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6861,048
FaroPortugal 1,9661,222
FerganaRussia 4,7442,948
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8563,017
FalunSweden 1,581982
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 986613
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8041,121
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5114,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5414,686
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0663,770
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4804,648
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8444,875
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8154,856
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5774,709
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2525,128
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9324,929
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8434,874
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,0225,607
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2154,483
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3315,799
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0824,401
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3084,541
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6934,781
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4675,261
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1685,076
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1515,065
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3295,175
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3164,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3313,934
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6105,351
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9974,348
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,953
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6764,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -