Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9503,076
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8933,041
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7261,073
General PicoArgentina 11,8657,373
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3257,037
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6034,103
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43610,214
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2048,205
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9658,678
GrazAustria 257160
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8081,745
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
GomelBelarus 1,502933
GrodnoBelarus 1,154717
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8194,859
GoianiaBrazil 9,3225,793
GoiasBrazil 9,3145,788
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0655,633
GrajauBrazil 8,1785,082
GuairaBrazil 10,2936,396
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5514,692
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7295,424
GarouaCameroon 4,1402,573
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8313,002
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7164,173
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5845,334
Golden, BcCanada 8,0975,032
Goose, NfCanada 5,0193,119
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8044,228
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8094,853
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7293,560
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3943,352
GanzhouChina 8,8615,507
GuangzhouChina 8,9725,575
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,8694,890
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3366,423
GonderEthiopia 4,4632,774
GourdonFrance 859534
GrenobleFrance 519322
GeisenheimGermany 491305
GorlitzGermany 553344
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8551,153
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7696,070
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9574,945
GoaIndia 6,6114,108
GuwahatiIndia 7,1584,448
GelaItaly 1,068663
GenoaItaly 350217
GhediItaly 190118
Gioia Del ColleItaly 750466
GrazzaniseItaly 630392
GrossetoItaly 431268
GrottaglieItaly 793493
GuardiavecchiaItaly 633393
GuidoniaItaly 509316
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8172,993
GifuJapan 9,3575,814
GaoMali 3,5512,206
GuamMariana Islands 11,8427,359
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1376,299
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9766,199
GuaymasMexico 9,9526,184
GaluutMongolia 6,3373,938
GemertNetherlands 728452
GisborneNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,48711,488
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
GayaNiger 3,9402,449
GardermoenNorway 1,520945
GeiloNorway 1,576979
GdanskPoland 983611
GalatiRomania 1,232765
Gor’KijRussia 2,4191,503
GorznyjRussia 2,6501,647
GridinoRussia 2,5351,575
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5593,454
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1097,525
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 906563
GijonSpain 1,432890
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,1282,565
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2152,620
GoteborgSweden 1,241771
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,248775
GothenburgSweden 1,240771
GunnarnSweden 2,0791,292
GenevaSwitzerland 462287
GabesTunisia 1,419882
GafsaTunisia 1,378856
GiresunTurkey 2,1891,360
GoztepeTurkey 1,501933
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6512,269
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6092,243
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,542958
GajvoronUkraine 1,344835
GeniceskUkraine 1,7351,078
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1075,038
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,6064,727
Galva, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9274,926
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0575,628
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2524,507
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4265,236
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1955,092
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4644,638
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6105,351
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1045,036
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8165,478
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1974,472
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2185,728
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2465,124
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2095,101
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2354,496
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4414,624
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1075,038
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3334,557
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6674,764
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3035,160
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3774,584
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9844,340
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6175,355
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5754,707
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6244,738
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Groton, CtUsa 6,4544,010
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7644,825
GuanareVenezuela 8,6605,382
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8855,521
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -