Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3772,720
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7321,077
HuamboAngola 6,6094,107
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4078,331
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,51110,260
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50010,253
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8519,229
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4162,123
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7734,830
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6573,515
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6403,505
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0173,118
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0964,410
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Hope, BcCanada 8,4505,251
HaikouChina 9,0035,594
HailarChina 7,2854,527
HamiChina 6,1513,823
HetanChina 5,5383,441
HavanaCuba 8,5075,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8594,884
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,0444,999
HelwanEgypt 2,4891,547
HurguadaEgypt 2,8691,783
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0961,303
HelsinkiFinland 1,7191,068
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7441,084
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0039,944
HamburgGermany 802498
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 802499
HannoverGermany 681423
HelgolandGermany 900560
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 163101
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6561,029
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3242,687
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5357,789
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3997,705
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,5801,603
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8104,232
HaifaIsrael 2,4671,533
HaboroJapan 8,7615,444
HachijojimaJapan 9,7216,041
HachinoheJapan 9,1135,663
HagiJapan 9,1595,691
HakodateJapan 8,9575,566
HamadaJapan 9,1525,687
HamamatsuJapan 9,4655,882
HikoneJapan 9,3415,805
HimejiJapan 9,2985,778
HiradoJapan 9,1465,683
HirooJapan 9,0255,608
HiroshimaJapan 9,2185,728
HitaJapan 9,2295,735
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3165,789
HunLibya 1,9651,221
HomboriMali 3,7002,299
HomalinMyanmar 7,4994,660
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3295,175
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
HighbankNew Zealand 18,38211,423
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29311,367
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
HororataNew Zealand 18,40111,435
HyderabadPakistan 5,4483,386
HuanucoPeru 10,6766,634
HelPoland 1,011628
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0965,031
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9202,436
HatangaRussia 5,1643,209
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5292,193
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1754,459
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3402,075
HurbanovoSlovakia 481299
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8869,251
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5245,297
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3745,203
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9164,919
HalaibSudan 3,4892,168
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0982,546
HudeibaSudan 3,7942,358
HaparandaSweden 2,2591,403
HarnosandSweden 1,8241,133
HamaSyria 2,4151,501
HassakahSyria 2,6121,623
Hua HinThailand 8,8315,488
HakkariTurkey 2,7731,723
Hull, EnglandUk 1,189739
HersonUkraine 1,557968
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,149714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9765,578
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2603,890
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8324,246
Hart, MiUsa 7,1454,440
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4384,001
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9094,914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8594,883
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1905,089
Hays, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5425,930
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1645,073
Helena, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7164,174
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2084,479
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5534,694
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8345,490
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0525,003
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7234,178
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2304,493
Holly, CoUsa 8,5595,319
Homer, AkUsa 8,1145,042
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7734,830
Horton, KsUsa 8,0485,001
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1905,089
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1984,473
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0394,374
Houma, LaUsa 8,5585,318
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8315,488
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3404,561
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8974,907
Huron, SdUsa 7,8194,859
HanoiVietnam 8,6025,346
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4795,890
HarareZimbabwe 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -