Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0691,286
In SalahAlgeria 2,3081,434
InnsbruckAustria 10062
IbiriteBrazil 9,2985,778
IguatuBrazil 7,7594,822
IlheusBrazil 8,5215,295
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2265,112
IndaialBrazil 10,2276,355
IpameriBrazil 9,3465,808
IraiBrazil 10,4976,523
IreceBrazil 8,3705,202
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3965,217
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7985,467
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7145,415
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0285,610
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2785,766
ItapevaBrazil 9,9456,180
ItirucuBrazil 8,4425,246
ItuacuBrazil 8,5655,322
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1206,288
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4133,985
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7683,584
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9294,306
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4653,396
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0876,890
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5309,029
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6798,500
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8854,900
IzobambaEcuador 10,0896,270
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4771,539
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7436,054
IoanninaGreece 1,036644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2172,621
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2262,005
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2073,857
IranshahrIran 4,7322,941
IstranaItaly 9660
IidaJapan 9,4005,841
IizukaJapan 9,1865,709
IrakoJapan 9,4445,869
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5655,944
IrozakiJapan 9,5375,926
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5995,965
IshinomakiJapan 9,2995,778
IwamizawaJapan 8,8735,513
IzuharaJapan 9,0595,629
IrbidJordan 2,5441,581
IfraneMorocco 2,0591,280
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,19811,309
IlorinNigeria 4,2932,668
InchonNorth Korea 8,6245,359
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5052,178
IslamabadPakistan 5,2453,259
IquitosPeru 9,9656,192
IloiloPhilippines 10,6506,618
IasiRomania 1,178732
IcaRussia 8,1555,068
IlirnejRussia 7,1984,473
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8074,852
IrkutskRussia 6,2353,875
Ivdel’Russia 3,4502,144
IbizaSpain 1,222760
IspartaTurkey 1,7991,118
IstanbulTurkey 1,492927
IzmirTurkey 1,524947
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 954593
IzmailUkraine 1,296806
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Independence, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4774,647
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8514,879
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2294,492
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0094,977
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6874,777
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6574,137
IsokaZambia 6,6234,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -