Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8583,019
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9933,103
JuninArgentina 11,5957,205
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9416,177
JacobinaBrazil 8,2735,141
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5184,672
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5544,694
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2185,728
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4165,851
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7194,797
JiuquanChina 6,6864,155
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6806,016
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,9364,931
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0885,026
JoensuuFinland 2,1021,306
JokioinenFinland 1,7481,086
JyvskylFinland 1,9591,217
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2192,622
JulianehbGreenland 3,9862,477
JagdalpurIndia 6,9574,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8656,752
JerusalemIsrael 2,5561,589
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5975,964
JosNigeria 4,0912,542
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9291,820
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9271,819
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2453,259
JhelumPakistan 5,3353,315
JiwaniPakistan 4,9713,089
JuliacaPeru 10,6756,634
JakutskRussia 6,7334,184
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5301,572
JenisejskRussia 5,2373,254
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9675,572
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5615,320
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1734,457
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6832,289
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3252,688
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2455,123
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8561,153
JubaSudan 4,9993,106
JokkmokkSweden 2,2751,414
JönköpingSweden 1,256781
Jonkoping ASweden 1,252778
JendoubaTunisia 1,153717
JerbaTunisia 1,415879
JerseyUk 1,107688
JaltaUkraine 1,7261,073
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2985,156
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9554,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8744,893
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9554,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -