Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8913,039
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8283,000
KhostAfghanistan 5,0223,121
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7412,946
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6288,469
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8498,606
KlagenfurtAustria 167104
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8111,747
KandiBenin 4,0332,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5554,074
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5584,075
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3155,167
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1884,466
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5444,067
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9064,291
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5594,076
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2783,280
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2863,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1223,183
KashiChina 5,1083,174
KunmingChina 8,0605,008
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6733,525
KhargaEgypt 2,8551,774
KosseirEgypt 2,9921,859
KajaaniFinland 2,1891,360
KuopioFinland 2,0621,281
KuusamoFinland 2,3841,481
KarlsruheGermany 390242
KasselGermany 563350
KonstanzGermany 256159
KumasiGhana 4,6202,871
KalamataGreece 1,333828
KerkiraGreece 996619
Kythira IslandGreece 1,456904
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1992,609
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2212,002
KankanGuinea 4,5022,798
KindiaGuinea 4,6962,918
KissidougouGuinea 4,6352,880
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4277,722
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0945,651
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0955,652
KeszthelyHungary 390242
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6641,655
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1784,460
KotaIndia 6,0333,749
KozhikodeIndia 7,0984,411
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4607,743
KermanIran 4,2362,632
KermanshahIran 3,2242,004
Khoram AbadIran 3,3692,094
KilkennyIreland 1,548962
KingstonJamaica 8,4905,276
KagoshimaJapan 9,3635,818
KanazawaJapan 9,2415,743
KaruizawaJapan 9,3605,816
KatsuuraJapan 9,5595,940
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4495,872
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7455,434
KobeJapan 9,3405,804
KochiJapan 9,3525,812
KofuJapan 9,4235,856
KumagayaJapan 9,4205,853
KumamotoJapan 9,2615,755
KumejimaJapan 9,5945,962
KureJapan 9,2385,740
KushiroJapan 9,0055,596
KutchanJapan 8,8565,503
KyotoJapan 9,3385,803
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0753,154
KitaleKenya 5,5303,436
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6422,263
KufraLibya 2,6751,663
KaunasLithuania 1,237769
KlaipedaLithuania 1,195743
KybartaiLithuania 1,169727
KarongaMalawi 6,6444,129
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5225,917
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5786,574
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7116,035
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6505,997
KuantanMalaysia 9,7856,081
KuchingMalaysia 10,5136,533
KayesMali 4,1902,604
KeniebaMali 4,3382,696
KidalMali 3,2792,038
KitaMali 4,2362,632
KoutiaMali 4,1422,574
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4088,332
KisinevMoldova 1,282796
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3534,569
KhatgalMongolia 6,1063,794
KhovdMongolia 5,7143,551
KhujirtMongolia 6,4874,031
KhutagMongolia 6,3233,929
KenitraMorocco 2,0811,293
KalewaMyanmar 7,5784,709
KathaMyanmar 7,6574,758
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9355,552
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8104,853
KengtungMyanmar 8,1215,046
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4724,643
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1495,064
KathmanduNepal 6,5754,086
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,18110,055
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,48611,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,468
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,52711,513
KarioiNew Zealand 18,45611,469
KawerauNew Zealand 18,44111,459
KopuaNew Zealand 18,54711,525
KanoNigeria 3,8512,393
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7275,423
KarasjokNorway 2,6531,649
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7811,106
KristiansandNorway 1,322821
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8621,157
KhasabOman 4,4722,779
KarachiPakistan 5,3823,344
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3863,347
KhanpurPakistan 5,3903,349
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1373,192
KororPalau 11,7657,311
Kasprowy WierchPoland 656408
KlodzkoPoland 544338
KoszalinPoland 897558
KrakowPoland 689428
KalakanRussia 6,7004,163
KaliningradRussia 1,084674
KamenskoeRussia 7,6724,768
KandalaksaRussia 2,5741,599
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0111,871
KazanRussia 2,7401,703
KemRussia 2,4551,526
KerchRussia 1,8741,164
KhabarovskRussia 8,0945,030
KirenskRussia 6,0963,788
KirovRussia 2,8161,750
KljuciRussia 8,2125,103
KolpasevRussia 4,7332,941
KorfRussia 7,8954,906
KostromaRussia 2,2911,423
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8503,635
KotlasRussia 2,7401,703
KrasnodarRussia 2,0911,300
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4542,146
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2762,036
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3843,346
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1612,586
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8101,746
KurganRussia 3,7572,335
KurskRussia 1,8321,138
KyraRussia 6,8444,253
KigaliRwanda 5,6753,527
KoldaSenegal 4,5212,809
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6822,910
KosiceSlovakia 725450
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4755,266
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4925,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,7494,815
KadugliSudan 4,2872,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5982,236
KassalaSudan 4,1232,562
KhartoumSudan 3,9272,440
KostiSudan 4,1792,597
KalmarSweden 1,160721
KaresuandoSweden 2,5021,555
KarlstadSweden 1,436892
KristianstadSweden 1,064661
KamishliSyria 2,6131,624
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6855,397
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1165,665
Khon KaenThailand 8,7375,429
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8495,499
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8025,470
KairouanTunisia 1,222759
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2631,406
KarsTurkey 2,5641,593
KastamonuTurkey 1,8191,131
KayseriTurkey 2,0881,298
KonyaTurkey 1,9241,196
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7062,303
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3222,686
KinlossUk 1,6271,011
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8091,124
KievUkraine 1,420883
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8321,138
KirovogradUkraine 1,518943
KlepininoUkraine 1,6991,056
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6431,021
Kovel’Ukraine 1,052654
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,594990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2454,502
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2625,134
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0334,992
Keene, NhUsa 6,3243,930
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3375,181
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4135,228
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2695,138
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4955,279
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2814,524
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1475,684
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6244,738
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3315,177
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3944,595
KabompoZambia 6,7964,223
KabweZambia 6,9774,336
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9724,333
KafirondaZambia 6,7684,206
KaomaZambia 6,9394,312
KasamaZambia 6,5894,095
KasempaZambia 6,8204,238
KawambwaZambia 6,4894,032
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -