Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 953593
LuandaAngola 6,1613,829
LuenaAngola 6,5334,060
La PlataArgentina 11,4447,112
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8886,766
La RiojaArgentina 11,5617,184
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7157,280
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4618,365
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7596,686
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,43110,210
LavertonAustralia 16,0589,979
LearmonthAustralia 12,6767,877
LongreachAustralia 15,0579,356
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0579,356
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,74410,405
Low HeadAustralia 16,37610,176
LinzAustria 243151
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7441,084
LerwickUk 1,7431,083
La PazBolivia 10,6176,597
LavrasBrazil 9,4665,882
LencoisBrazil 8,4565,255
LinharesBrazil 9,0075,597
LondrinaBrazil 10,0376,237
LomBulgaria 922573
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2824,525
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4524,009
Langara, BcCanada 8,3365,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6674,143
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0725,016
London, OnCanada 6,9154,297
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1643,209
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9644,328
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3725,203
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1691,969
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,9017,396
LanzhouChina 7,3124,544
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8664,267
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1095,661
LimonCosta Rica 9,5945,962
LarnacaCyprus 2,2161,377
LimassolCyprus 2,1921,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6524,134
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0793,777
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,093679
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8674,889
La VegaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9154,918
LuperonDominican Republic 7,9004,909
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1216,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4356,485
LuxorEgypt 2,9491,832
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7676,069
Laucala BayFiji 16,61710,326
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9151,190
Le MansFrance 913567
LilleFrance 800497
LyonFrance 562349
LambarnGabon 5,2593,268
LastourvilleGabon 5,2693,274
LibrevilleGabon 5,1333,190
LeipzigGermany 540335
LindenbergGermany 646401
LamiaGreece 1,195742
LarissaGreece 1,134704
LemnosGreece 1,281796
LimnosGreece 1,290802
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4614,636
LabeGuinea 4,5422,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3457,672
La CeibaHonduras 9,4125,849
La MesaHonduras 9,5135,912
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5483,448
LudhianaIndia 5,6403,505
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,230764
LatinaItaly 560348
LatronicoItaly 784487
LecceItaly 853530
LodwarKenya 5,3373,316
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4185,231
LiepajaLatvia 1,261784
LaukuvaLithuania 1,227763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 556346
LazaropoleMacedonia 882548
LabuanMalaysia 10,5716,569
LuqaMalta 1,206749
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5514,692
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,2526,371
LashioMyanmar 7,8564,882
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,36011,409
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,22711,327
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,51111,503
LincolnNew Zealand 18,44311,460
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
LagosNigeria 4,5232,811
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6411,020
LillehammerNorway 1,6201,006
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4733,401
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3796,450
LimaPeru 10,9186,784
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5266,541
LisbonPortugal 1,9381,205
LeninbadRussia 4,6032,861
LevsiRussia 3,7382,323
LungiSierra Leone 4,8563,017
LjubljanaSlovenia 191118
LanzaroteSpain 2,9671,844
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,232766
LocarnoSwitzerland 257160
LuganoSwitzerland 251156
LatakiaSyria 2,3161,439
LampangThailand 8,3485,187
LoeiThailand 8,5795,331
Lop BuriThailand 8,7065,410
LomeTogo 4,6102,865
LeemingUk 1,292803
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7441,084
London, EnglandUk 1,058657
London-GatwickUk 1,038645
LynehamUk 1,165724
L’VovUkraine 947589
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,374854
LozovajaUkraine 1,8201,131
LubnyUkraine 1,587986
LuckUkraine 1,083673
LuganskUkraine 2,0361,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4674,640
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6805,394
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0024,972
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,3723,959
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6835,396
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9195,542
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5134,669
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4995,281
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4374,622
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4755,267
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2985,778
Larned, KsUsa 8,3875,212
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6155,354
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4295,859
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9274,304
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2573,888
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0304,990
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6494,753
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2424,501
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5555,316
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1283,808
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0104,978
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1774,460
Libby, MtUsa 8,3085,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0234,986
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9944,346
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6764,770
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2435,123
Llano, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3595,195
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7876,082
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7696,071
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7886,082
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1015,656
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2084,479
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5604,698
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1145,042
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5024,040
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Luling, TxUsa 9,0015,594
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2865,149
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1934,470
LivingstoneZambia 7,2884,529
LundaziZambia 6,8714,270
LusakaZambia 7,0824,401
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -