Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4682,777
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6082,864
MilianaAlgeria 1,405873
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8664,267
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,36610,170
Malarg EArgentina 12,2247,596
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6067,833
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6727,253
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5227,160
MendozaArgentina 11,9737,440
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9657,435
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0366,858
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2349,467
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,53610,897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0238,093
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3358,287
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0539,976
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0729,987
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6429,720
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7489,786
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4889,003
MuharraqBahrain 4,0592,522
MinskBelarus 1,369851
MogilevBelarus 1,513940
MaunBotswana 7,4854,651
MacapaBrazil 7,9954,968
MacauBrazil 7,4784,647
MaceioBrazil 7,8434,874
MachadoBrazil 9,5605,941
ManausBrazil 8,9145,539
MarabaBrazil 8,3235,172
MaringaBrazil 10,0886,269
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3865,211
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7705,450
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1325,053
MonteiroBrazil 7,7604,822
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9875,585
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5844,713
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3225,172
MamfeCameroon 4,5492,827
MarouaCameroon 4,0192,498
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3713,959
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,0244,986
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4474,627
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9554,944
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5305,300
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6503,511
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7413,567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2813,903
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6964,783
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3283,932
Morden, MbCanada 7,4274,615
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6654,142
MoundouChad 4,2402,635
MatecanaColombia 9,4565,876
MoroniComoros 7,1804,462
MosnovCzech Republic 565351
MarstalDenmark 930578
Melville HallDominica 7,5014,661
MichesDominican Republic 7,8264,863
MocaDominican Republic 7,9064,913
MoncionDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,9534,942
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8974,907
MilagroEcuador 10,3116,407
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,1301,323
MinyaEgypt 2,6171,626
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7702,964
MassawaEritrea 4,2682,652
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,1361,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,592989
MarseilleFrance 644400
MontpellierFrance 721448
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9094,915
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0909,999
MakokouGabon 5,1143,178
MayumbaGabon 5,5583,454
MitzicGabon 5,0893,163
MkamboGabon 5,0663,148
MoandaGabon 5,3443,321
MouilaGabon 5,3853,346
MagdeburgGermany 620385
MunichGermany 201125
MünsterGermany 685426
MethoniGreece 1,339832
MilosGreece 1,494929
MitiliniGreece 1,440895
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,435892
MacentaGuinea 4,7012,921
MamouGuinea 4,6282,876
Midway IslandHawaii 11,6477,237
MiskolcHungary 670416
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8984,286
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0183,740
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2693,896
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1124,419
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5937,204
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4557,740
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4565,876
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5528,421
MashhadIran 4,0572,521
Malin HeadIreland 1,6701,038
M. CalamitaItaly 446277
Marina Di GinosaItaly 781486
Messina, SicilyItaly 970603
MilanItaly 252157
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 282175
Mount ArgentarioItaly 469292
ManIvory Coast 4,7422,947
MaebashiJapan 9,3805,829
MaizuruJapan 9,2775,765
MakurazakiJapan 9,3745,825
MatsueJapan 9,1575,690
MatsumotoJapan 9,3415,804
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2855,770
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9106,158
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2546,993
MishimaJapan 9,4935,899
MitoJapan 9,4515,873
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6165,975
MiyakoJapan 9,2155,727
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6315,985
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3785,828
MiyazakiJapan 9,3785,828
MombetsuJapan 8,8325,488
MoriokaJapan 9,1745,701
MuroranJapan 8,9215,544
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4155,850
MutsuJapan 9,0285,610
Ma’AnJordan 2,7321,698
MafraqJordan 2,5851,606
MombasaKenya 6,2373,876
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1444,439
MaseruLesotho 8,5765,329
MonroviaLiberia 4,9713,089
MisratahLibya 1,602996
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7194,797
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8644,887
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3675,199
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1045,036
MakhangaMalawi 7,3834,588
MangochiMalawi 7,1654,452
MwmosaMalawi 7,3504,568
MzimbaMalawi 6,8424,251
MzuzuMalawi 6,8084,231
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8346,111
MersingMalaysia 9,9406,177
MiriMalaysia 10,5566,560
MaleMaldives 7,5144,669
MenakaMali 3,5332,196
MoptiMali 3,8692,404
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7088,518
MazatlanMexico 10,1086,281
MeridaMexico 9,1875,709
Mexico CityMexico 9,9746,198
MonterreyMexico 9,5115,910
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0816,265
MaantyMongolia 6,7454,191
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7784,212
MatadMongolia 7,2234,489
MurenMongolia 6,1563,825
MarrakechMorocco 2,3921,487
MeknesMorocco 2,0481,273
MideltMorocco 2,1041,308
MaputoMozambique 8,3165,168
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4104,605
MandalayMyanmar 7,8064,850
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8744,893
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7405,431
MindatMyanmar 7,6904,778
MonywaMyanmar 7,7244,800
MyeikMyanmar 8,7405,431
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6464,751
MaastrichtNetherlands 673418
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36311,411
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,28711,363
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,12711,264
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,34411,399
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,43711,457
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,26411,350
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,45911,470
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6636,005
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6696,009
MagariaNiger 3,7432,326
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7052,302
MaradiNiger 3,7092,305
MaiduguriNigeria 3,8602,398
MakurdiNigeria 4,3302,691
MinnaNigeria 4,1412,573
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8385,492
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2051,370
MajisOman 4,6332,879
MasirahOman 5,0933,165
Muscat  Oman 4,8212,996
MultanPakistan 5,3423,319
MurreePakistan 5,2473,261
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6338,472
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5386,548
MoyobambaPeru 10,4256,478
MactanPhilippines 10,7856,702
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2136,347
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6901,050
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1893,225
MagadanRussia 7,6334,743
MahackalaRussia 2,7961,737
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5342,196
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5352,197
MarkovoRussia 7,5034,663
MinusinskRussia 5,4253,371
MogocaRussia 6,9444,315
MoscowRussia 2,0371,266
MurmanskRussia 2,7511,709
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4592,150
MatamSenegal 4,1642,587
MogadishuSomalia 5,9023,668
MadridSpain 1,431889
Madrid (b)Spain 1,443897
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 982610
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7591,093
MelillaSpain 1,7771,104
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,441895
MalakalSudan 4,5112,803
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3275,175
MontreuxSwitzerland 399248
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1535,066
Mae SariangThailand 8,2375,119
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3985,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8755,515
MalatyaTurkey 2,2981,428
MersinTurkey 2,1491,336
MuglaTurkey 1,6921,052
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,279795
ManstonUk 951591
MeloUruguay 11,0006,836
MercedesUruguay 11,3127,029
MontevideoUruguay 11,3337,042
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8394,871
Madison, FlUsa 7,9254,924
Madison, InUsa 7,4524,631
Madison, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4104,604
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2384,498
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8974,907
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4754,645
Marion, InUsa 7,3664,577
Marion, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0534,383
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9944,346
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7904,841
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2014,475
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1025,656
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7524,817
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Medford, WiUsa 7,3184,547
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8114,854
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0765,018
Mena, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2095,101
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7615,444
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8904,903
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1455,061
Midland, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Milan, MnUsa 7,6484,752
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6654,763
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0434,998
Milford, DeUsa 6,7924,220
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7724,829
Millen, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Millport, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3153,924
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3374,560
Minden, NeUsa 8,1395,057
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5014,661
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5614,698
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3805,208
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3065,162
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6094,728
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6734,768
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4584,635
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6484,752
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0555,006
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8885,523
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7234,178
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2124,481
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Moro, OrUsa 8,8495,499
Morris, MnUsa 7,5694,703
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0334,370
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7074,789
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0854,402
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1973,851
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7804,835
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3575,193
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3245,173
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6905,400
MaracayVenezuela 8,4035,222
MaturinVenezuela 8,1015,034
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6885,399
MeridaVenezuela 8,8055,471
MagoyeZambia 7,1264,428
MansaZambia 6,6234,116
MbalaZambia 6,4484,007
MfuweZambia 6,9394,312
MisamfuZambia 6,5804,089
MonguZambia 6,9604,325
MpikaZambia 6,7784,212
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9994,349
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0924,407
MumbwaZambia 7,0154,359
MwinilungaZambia 6,5984,100
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6434,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -