Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8293,001
NeuquenArgentina 12,3957,702
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6667,250
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,15410,660
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3678,928
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33110,148
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4219,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9884,964
NatitingouBenin 4,1552,582
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4165,851
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3612,710
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5502,827
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9653,085
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5595,319
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2483,261
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6553,514
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0864,403
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6104,729
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5794,088
N’DjamenaChad 3,8372,384
NanchangChina 8,7015,407
NanjingChina 8,6115,351
NanningChina 8,6465,373
NicosiaCyprus 2,1731,350
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 925575
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8554,881
NeybaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
NegeleEthiopia 5,2853,284
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,54010,278
NandiFiji 16,54010,278
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8241,134
NancyFrance 503312
NantesFrance 1,046650
NiceFrance 503313
NeustrelitzGermany 759472
NurembergGermany 337209
NurnbergGermany 338210
NaxosGreece 1,516942
NanortalikGreenland 3,9452,452
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9492,454
NordGreenland 4,0332,506
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2532,643
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7332,941
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5764,087
New DelhiIndia 5,8933,662
Naples, CampaniaItaly 653406
NaganoJapan 9,3135,787
NagasakiJapan 9,2205,729
NagoJapan 9,6445,993
NagoyaJapan 9,3885,834
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6616,003
NaraJapan 9,3725,824
NazeJapan 9,5815,953
NemuroJapan 9,0215,606
NiigataJapan 9,2405,742
NikkoJapan 9,3715,823
NobeokaJapan 9,3355,801
NairobiKenya 5,8393,629
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3448,913
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0003,107
NidaLithuania 1,153717
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5734,706
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3115,164
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,8334,246
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9724,332
NaraMali 3,9272,440
NioroMali 4,0122,493
NemaMauritania 3,7792,348
NouakchottMauritania 4,0762,533
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,46510,232
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,55311,529
NelsonNew Zealand 18,39511,431
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,33311,393
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,57511,543
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6766,013
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5932,233
NiameyNiger 3,7932,357
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4561,526
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8281,757
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5992,237
NawabshahPakistan 5,3823,344
NokkundiPakistan 4,7732,966
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5186,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2216,351
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2952,047
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1224,426
NikolaevRussia 1,506936
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9074,913
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4385,244
NizneangarskRussia 6,2953,912
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7863,595
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4932,170
NovgorodRussia 1,8431,145
NovosibirskRussia 4,8433,009
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8194,859
No. 6Sudan 3,4132,121
NyalaSudan 4,0192,497
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8095,474
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5995,344
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1525,687
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4045,222
NarathiwatThailand 9,4665,882
NigdeTurkey 2,0771,290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6881,049
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2204,486
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2204,486
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7614,823
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1715,078
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3213,928
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6534,134
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9844,340
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5914,717
New London, WiUsa 7,2804,524
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4785,268
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4965,279
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6154,732
New YorkUsa 6,5884,094
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5974,100
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5974,100
Newark, NjUsa 6,6204,114
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0014,350
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3525,190
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9074,913
Newport, TnUsa 7,5454,689
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,762
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0204,363
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,9704,953
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1305,674
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0565,006
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2225,110
Norton, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1354,434
NdolaZambia 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -