Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,42310,205
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3525,190
ParanaArgentina 11,3417,047
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9556,808
PehuajoArgentina 11,7637,310
PergaminoArgentina 11,5207,158
PigeArgentina 11,9327,415
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5507,177
PosadasArgentina 10,6846,639
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9296,791
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0387,481
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4417,109
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8818,004
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2312,008
ParakouBenin 4,2342,631
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8834,898
ParacatuBrazil 9,2195,729
ParanaBrazil 8,8665,509
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0626,253
ParanaibaBrazil 9,7146,037
ParintinsBrazil 8,6315,364
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6244,738
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5386,548
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3215,792
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0364,994
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9704,953
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7645,446
PeixeBrazil 8,8685,511
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1095,039
PicosBrazil 7,9624,948
PiraiBrazil 9,5285,921
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2325,737
PompeuBrazil 9,2835,769
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2536,371
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2305,114
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2806,388
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6686,008
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6216,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7545,440
PosseBrazil 8,9095,536
PlevenBulgaria 1,041647
PlovdivBulgaria 1,114693
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2835,769
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6624,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7213,555
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4764,024
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6574,136
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5795,331
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2023,233
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5275,299
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3794,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4594,635
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0615,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2625,134
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4754,645
ParronChile 12,2027,582
Puerto AysenChile 13,1508,171
Puerto MonttChile 12,8938,012
Punta ArenasChile 13,5618,427
PingbianChina 8,3105,164
PeralesColombia 9,4425,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7185,418
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,7306,047
PragueCzech Republic 425264
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,1025,035
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8914,903
PoloDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8804,897
PichilingueEcuador 10,2186,350
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2906,394
PuyoEcuador 10,1356,298
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4171,502
ParisFrance 775482
PerpignanFrance 846526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0447,484
Port-GentilGabon 5,2643,271
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9756,820
PotsdamGermany 652405
PatrasGreece 1,212753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7812,971
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8322,381
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4624,637
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,1215,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2295,735
PecsHungary 473294
PambanIndia 7,5154,670
PuneIndia 6,3753,962
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9486,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5596,561
PadovaItaly 12879
Paganella MountainItaly 9559
Palermo, SicilyItaly 943586
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 934580
PantelleriaItaly 1,083673
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 240149
PerdasdefoguItaly 795494
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 385239
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 485302
PiacenzaItaly 261162
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 347216
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 235146
Ponza IslandItaly 630392
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 720448
Pratica Di MareItaly 545339
PrizziItaly 987614
PakseLaos 9,0665,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4375,865
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7005,406
PlaisanceMauritius 8,7395,430
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1868,194
PodgoricaMontenegro 731454
PatheinMyanmar 8,1075,038
PutaoMyanmar 7,5004,660
PyiMyanmar 7,9844,961
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,27610,114
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,31911,384
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,51611,506
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3095,785
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,6632,898
PohangNorth Korea 8,9035,533
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4445,247
PadidanPakistan 5,3213,307
PanjgurPakistan 5,0063,111
ParachinarPakistan 5,0003,107
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,0833,158
PeshawarPakistan 5,1073,173
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1038,763
PilarParaguay 10,7936,707
PiscoPeru 10,9876,827
PiuraPeru 10,6366,609
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3746,446
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4586,499
PoznanPoland 735457
PrzemyslPoland 867539
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7221,070
PortalegrePortugal 1,7791,105
Porto Portugal 1,7621,095
PavelecRussia 2,0761,290
PecoraRussia 3,3722,095
PermRussia 3,1861,980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4895,275
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2041,369
PjatigorskRussia 2,4171,502
PoronajskRussia 8,3645,197
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9911,237
Providenja BayRussia 7,6714,767
PskovRussia 1,6621,033
PodorSenegal 4,1552,582
PopradSlovakia 667415
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0565,628
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1995,095
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,088676
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6624,761
Port SudanSudan 3,7682,341
ParamariboSuriname 7,8114,854
PiteňSweden 2,1611,343
PalmyraSyria 2,5641,593
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,38110,179
PhetchabunThailand 8,6165,354
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5225,295
PhraeThailand 8,4095,225
PhuketThailand 9,0875,647
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0605,630
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8215,482
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8795,518
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8934,905
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,268788
PoltavaUkraine 1,6931,052
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1796,947
PradoUruguay 11,3347,043
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2747,006
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Pana, IlUsa 7,6804,772
Paoli, InUsa 7,5164,670
Paris, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4474,628
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3525,190
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4835,272
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5545,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3405,183
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6975,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2505,127
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6194,734
Perry, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7484,193
Philo, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5115,910
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9354,931
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2695,139
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0324,370
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5884,094
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3093,920
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0645,011
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6775,392
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0745,018
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6385,368
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6385,368
Portage, WiUsa 7,3254,552
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1713,835
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8545,502
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5234,675
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3515,189
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3835,210
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9294,306
Princeton, InUsa 7,7194,796
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3683,957
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6745,390
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7645,446
PetaukeZambia 7,0274,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -