Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3597,059
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0756,882
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6897,264
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3838,316
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8716,756
RosarioArgentina 11,4537,117
RichmondAustralia 16,26510,107
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5059,635
RecifeBrazil 7,6464,751
RemansoBrazil 8,2345,117
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0546,248
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5115,910
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1916,333
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5415,929
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,6434,750
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6474,752
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5253,433
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1765,080
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0003,729
RuoqiangChina 6,0183,739
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9885,585
RandersDenmark 1,110690
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,0384,995
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5309,029
RumipambaEcuador 10,1456,304
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7181,689
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,8341,761
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5931,612
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6884,778
RostockGermany 849527
RhodesGreece 1,7381,080
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,7551,712
ReykhólarIceland 2,9271,819
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8461,768
RamsarIran 3,3352,072
RashtIran 3,2312,008
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,473915
RadicofaniItaly 407253
Resia PassItaly 12477
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 283176
RivoltoItaly 9559
Rolle PassItaly 3924
RomeItaly 512318
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 528328
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13181
RumoiJapan 8,7975,467
RigaLatvia 1,408875
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,246774
RodriguesMauritius 8,9815,581
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0373,751
RabatMorocco 2,1111,312
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2145,104
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2094,480
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,41811,445
RangioraNew Zealand 18,43711,457
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,33511,394
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,41711,444
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,25511,344
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,32511,387
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
RivasNicaragua 9,6876,020
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,3223,307
RebolyRussia 2,2391,392
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0941,301
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9082,429
RagaSudan 4,4272,751
RashadSudan 4,2472,639
RenkSudan 4,3292,690
RumbekSudan 4,7282,938
RanongThailand 8,9365,553
Roi EtThailand 8,8355,490
RizeTurkey 2,3451,457
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1982,609
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,366849
RomnyUkraine 1,6281,012
RovnoUkraine 1,121697
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4932,792
RochaUruguay 11,1916,954
Racine, WiUsa 7,3474,566
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1105,040
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1105,040
Reading, PaUsa 6,7624,202
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3675,821
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Redding, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3235,793
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4284,616
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0554,384
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2464,503
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5354,683
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8074,851
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Rockville, InUsa 7,5034,663
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Rome, GaUsa 7,8304,866
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3344,557
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1215,668
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1095,660
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8594,263
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7504,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -