Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4982,795
ShkoderAlbania 768478
SkikdaAlgeria 1,159720
SaltaArgentina 11,1046,900
San AntonioArgentina 12,3487,673
San LuisArgentina 11,8387,356
San RafaelArgentina 12,0767,504
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9667,436
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2616,998
SarmientoArgentina 12,9498,047
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,31710,140
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,31410,138
SalzburgAustria 15496
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0611,902
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9841,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5592,212
SaveBenin 4,3812,722
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3636,440
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 577358
SalvadorBrazil 8,3235,172
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7436,676
SantaremBrazil 8,4655,261
SantosBrazil 9,7886,083
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7116,035
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6315,364
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7264,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3916,457
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7126,657
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5455,932
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7454,813
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9295,549
São PauloBrazil 9,7676,070
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6435,992
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0506,245
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1895,089
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2225,109
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2605,754
SobralBrazil 7,5854,714
SoureBrazil 7,8814,897
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5135,290
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0506,867
SurubimBrazil 7,6734,768
SadovoBulgaria 1,128701
SandanskiBulgaria 1,048651
SofiaBulgaria 989615
SiemreapCambodia 9,0635,632
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4533,388
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0114,978
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7753,589
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3983,354
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6363,502
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5944,719
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8784,274
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3363,316
Scott, SkCanada 7,6704,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5293,436
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6533,513
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9264,304
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0994,412
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6504,754
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1135,042
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1153,179
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5743,464
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7984,846
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8034,849
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3353,315
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1821,977
SalCape Verde 4,6232,873
SantiagoChile 12,1447,547
SewellChile 12,1687,561
ShanghaiChina 8,8445,495
ShantouChina 9,1795,704
ShenyangChina 8,0925,029
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2865,770
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8355,490
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6776,013
SibenikCroatia 430268
SplitCroatia 478297
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 989614
StudsgårdDenmark 1,083673
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8964,907
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8904,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8464,875
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8984,908
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8294,865
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9354,931
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,9414,935
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9714,953
San JuanDominican Republic 8,0034,973
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8394,871
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8514,878
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,9154,918
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,9614,947
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9314,929
San GabrielEcuador 9,9556,186
SalloumEgypt 2,0091,248
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2501,398
SohagEgypt 2,8111,747
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7521,710
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7476,057
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7977,952
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4611,530
StrasbourgFrance 404251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7254,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7564,820
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2991,429
SchleswigGermany 906563
StuttgartGermany 331206
SamosGreece 1,562971
Skiros IslandGreece 1,312815
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,585985
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1962,607
SiguiriGuinea 4,3892,727
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6295,984
SzegedHungary 612380
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 351218
StykkisholmurIceland 2,9301,821
SagarIndia 6,3493,945
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3463,322
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0448,106
SemnanIran 3,6222,251
ShahroudIran 3,6902,293
ShirazIran 3,9592,460
ShannonIreland 1,6551,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 459285
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 618384
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 902561
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 321200
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 709441
Scuro MountainItaly 874543
SigonellaItaly 1,042648
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9463,074
SagaJapan 9,1985,716
SaigoJapan 9,1045,658
SakaiJapan 9,1585,691
SakataJapan 9,1855,708
SapporoJapan 8,8675,510
SaseboJapan 9,1745,701
SendaiJapan 9,2965,777
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3995,841
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1735,700
ShinjoJapan 9,2225,731
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4825,892
ShirakawaJapan 9,3695,822
ShizuokaJapan 9,4805,891
SumotoJapan 9,3565,814
SuttsuJapan 8,8425,495
SuwaJapan 9,3665,820
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,7087,897
SavannakhetLaos 8,8685,511
SiauliaiLithuania 1,300808
SiluteLithuania 1,174730
SkopjeMacedonia 912567
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7584,821
SalimaMalawi 7,0714,394
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7306,668
SibuMalaysia 10,5586,561
SanMali 4,0202,498
SegouMali 4,0632,525
SikassoMali 4,2582,646
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4625,259
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9716,196
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6534,135
SainshandMongolia 7,0714,394
SafiMorocco 2,4121,499
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7161,688
SittweMyanmar 7,7044,788
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,36111,410
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,438894
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5282,192
SaiqOman 4,8142,991
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0533,140
SurOman 4,9903,101
SialkotPakistan 5,4263,372
SibbiPakistan 5,1143,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6996,648
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0396,860
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9376,796
SandomierzPoland 841523
SniezkaPoland 535333
SuwalkiPoland 1,138707
SzczecinPoland 782486
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0361,265
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2372,012
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6364,745
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6735,390
Satu MareRomania 824512
SibiuRomania 924574
SulinaRomania 1,371852
SadrinskRussia 3,6392,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9071,185
SalekhardRussia 3,8292,379
SaratovRussia 2,5091,559
SejmcanRussia 7,3474,566
SelagoncyRussia 5,8583,640
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9115,537
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1264,428
SmolenskRussia 1,6661,035
SociRussia 2,1841,357
SortovalaRussia 2,0601,280
SuntarRussia 6,2523,885
SurgutRussia 4,1532,581
SverdlovskRussia 3,4492,143
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9621,840
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4474,627
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1613,207
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1114,419
SingaporeSingapore 10,0396,238
SliacSlovakia 575358
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6355,366
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2765,143
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,542958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,171727
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,295805
SevilleSpain 1,7971,117
SennarSudan 4,1822,599
ShambatSudan 3,9192,435
ShendiSudan 3,8562,396
StenseleSweden 2,0811,293
StockholmSweden 1,476917
StorlienSweden 1,8631,157
SundsvallSweden 1,8071,123
SantisSwitzerland 226140
SongeaTanzania 6,7794,212
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7825,457
SongkhlaThailand 9,3125,787
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6955,403
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0455,620
SurinThailand 8,9165,540
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1722,592
SokodeTogo 4,3062,676
SfaxTunisia 1,321821
SousseTunisia 1,200746
SamsunTurkey 2,0131,251
SiirtTurkey 2,6171,626
SivasTurkey 2,1451,333
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,412877
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7911,113
SarataUkraine 1,346836
SarnyUkraine 1,179733
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7181,068
SumyUkraine 1,7141,065
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4842,786
SaltoUruguay 11,1546,931
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4925,899
Safford, AzUsa 9,4425,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2353,874
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0865,025
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8104,853
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0825,022
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Salem, InUsa 7,5164,670
Salem, OrUsa 8,9375,553
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8405,493
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0365,615
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0665,633
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,976
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6354,745
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8096,095
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3274,553
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7936,085
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5534,694
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8714,269
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7144,794
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3185,169
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5164,670
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6515,376
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6655,384
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5055,285
Selma, AlUsa 8,1195,045
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Seymour, InUsa 7,5164,670
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2415,121
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5305,301
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8014,848
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3344,557
Southport, NcUsa 7,3544,570
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8144,856
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1924,469
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8944,905
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4605,257
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6804,773
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1165,043
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4825,271
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4974,659
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8094,852
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5884,094
State College, PaUsa 6,8594,262
State University, MsUsa 8,1735,079
State University, NmUsa 9,3645,819
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1264,428
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6075,349
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8114,854
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5415,929
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7914,841
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4183,988
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3335,178
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5774,708
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7135,415
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9504,940
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5874,093
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4262,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9615,569
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5735,327
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3605,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0251,880
SocotraYemen 5,4203,368
SenangaZambia 7,0554,384
SerenjeZambia 6,8894,281
SeshekeZambia 7,2224,488
SolweziZambia 6,6844,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -