Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7572,956
TiranaAlbania 843524
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7091,683
TebessaAlgeria 1,283797
TimimounAlgeria 2,1811,355
TindoufAlgeria 2,7471,707
TouggourtAlgeria 1,585985
TrelewArgentina 12,5437,795
TucumanArgentina 11,2466,988
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0108,706
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0098,705
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8618,613
TibooburraAustralia 15,3229,521
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9079,264
TshaneBotswana 7,9084,914
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7615,444
TarauacaBrazil 10,1296,294
TauaBrazil 7,7974,845
TefeBrazil 9,2815,768
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9495,561
TeresinaBrazil 7,8714,891
TiriosBrazil 8,1685,076
TorresBrazil 10,4736,508
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7994,847
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8426,116
TriunfoBrazil 7,8224,861
TucuruiBrazil 8,2215,109
TuriacuBrazil 7,7484,815
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7843,594
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7304,803
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1934,470
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1324,432
Thompson, MbCanada 6,9034,289
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6325,364
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7624,202
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7744,209
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6114,108
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6594,138
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3703,337
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6697,873
TaiyuanChina 7,7684,827
TaoyuanChina 9,3465,808
TengchongChina 7,7454,813
TønderDenmark 960596
TylstrupDenmark 1,192741
TystofteDenmark 969602
TamayoDominican Republic 8,0344,993
TahrirEgypt 2,3811,480
TantaEgypt 2,3871,483
TallinEstonia 1,6491,025
TartuEstonia 1,6181,006
TampereFinland 1,8181,130
TurkuFinland 1,6871,048
ToulonFrance 622387
ToulouseFrance 904562
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8629,857
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,95510,536
TchibanGabon 5,4943,414
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6551,650
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 540335
TamaleGhana 4,3102,678
ThessalonikiGreece 1,100683
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,311815
TimehriGuyana 7,9894,964
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5755,950
TelaHonduras 9,4595,878
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4104,605
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4104,605
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8677,374
TabrizIran 2,9351,824
TeheranIran 3,4562,148
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5251,569
Taranto, PugliaItaly 792492
TarvisioItaly 11169
TermoliItaly 554345
TorinoItaly 381237
Torino/ CaselleItaly 378235
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 961597
TrevicoItaly 660410
TrevisoItaly 10062
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 15898
Turin, PiedmontItaly 383238
TabouIvory Coast 5,0473,137
TadotsuJapan 9,2995,778
TakadaJapan 9,2765,764
TakamatsuJapan 9,3125,787
TakayamaJapan 9,3135,787
TanegashimaJapan 9,4625,880
TatenoJapan 9,4655,882
TateyamaJapan 9,5525,936
TokushimaJapan 9,3625,818
TokyoJapan 9,4825,892
TomakomaiJapan 8,9185,542
TottoriJapan 9,2175,727
ToyamaJapan 9,2595,754
ToyookaJapan 9,2435,744
TsuJapan 9,4055,844
TsurugaJapan 9,2975,777
TsuyamaJapan 9,2425,743
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7562,334
TripoliLebanon 2,3961,489
TobrukLibya 1,9201,193
TripoliLibya 1,546961
TelsiaiLithuania 1,261784
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1045,036
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6965,404
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4015,220
ThyoloMalawi 7,3464,565
TawauMalaysia 10,8526,744
TessalitMali 3,1001,927
TimbuktuMali 3,5942,234
TombMali 3,5992,237
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7862,353
TacubayaMexico 9,9746,198
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6465,994
TarialanMongolia 6,2703,896
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0913,785
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3723,959
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8124,233
TangierMorocco 1,9241,195
TarfayaMorocco 3,0141,873
TazaMorocco 1,9291,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9694,952
TaungooMyanmar 8,0695,014
ThandweMyanmar 7,9444,936
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,42810,209
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30411,375
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,26011,347
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,54511,524
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,44211,460
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13211,267
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,28611,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,37611,419
TemukaNew Zealand 18,37111,416
TimaruNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,32411,387
TahouaNiger 3,5772,223
TillaberyNiger 3,7332,319
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7615,444
TromsoNorway 2,5991,615
TrondheimNorway 1,8781,167
ThumraitOman 4,9933,103
TacnaPeru 10,8936,769
TarapotoPeru 10,4186,474
TrujilloPeru 10,7536,682
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7816,699
TorunPoland 857533
TimisoaraRomania 708440
TambovRussia 2,1951,364
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1442,575
TaraRussia 4,2772,658
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3322,692
TermezRussia 4,5842,848
TernejRussia 8,4765,267
TobolskRussia 3,8942,420
TomskRussia 4,9073,050
Tot’MaRussia 2,4891,547
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2612,027
TuapseRussia 2,1131,313
TuraRussia 5,3813,344
TurukhanskRussia 4,7842,973
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7842,352
TortosaSpain 1,131703
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7244,800
TokerSudan 3,9052,427
TartousSyria 2,3711,473
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3675,821
TaboraTanzania 6,0933,786
TakThailand 8,4305,238
TrangThailand 9,2105,723
TabligboTogo 4,5592,833
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6115,972
TunisTunisia 1,092679
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3462,079
TireeUk 1,7091,062
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,335830
TernopilUkraine 1,058657
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0876,889
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9014,910
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8094,852
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9744,955
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0575,007
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1265,050
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1844,464
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3343,936
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0485,001
Temple, TxUsa 8,8635,508
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5495,312
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1865,087
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1804,462
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7144,793
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8795,517
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1025,035
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6994,163
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7064,167
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3515,189
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0625,010
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2514,506
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5132,804
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1665,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -