Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5478,418
UaupesBrazil 9,1755,701
UbatubaBrazil 9,6716,009
UberabaBrazil 9,5115,910
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0444,377
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6923,537
UpernavikGreenland 4,4212,747
UummannaqGreenland 4,2672,652
UdineItaly 10062
Ustica IslandItaly 876545
UenoJapan 9,3835,831
UnzendakeJapan 9,2435,744
UrakawaJapan 9,0145,602
UshibukaJapan 9,2765,764
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4065,845
UwajimaJapan 9,3275,796
UkmergeLithuania 1,309813
UtenaLithuania 1,366849
UlaangomMongolia 5,6493,511
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6664,142
UlgiiMongolia 5,5603,455
UliastaiMongolia 6,0663,769
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6693,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9284,305
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8605,506
UfaRussia 3,1551,960
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5132,804
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4474,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9494,940
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4203,989
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1691,969
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2615,134
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0384,373
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1354,434
Umm BeninSudan 4,2462,638
UmeňSweden 1,9861,234
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9885,585
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6665,385
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4435,247
UrfaTurkey 2,4261,508
UsakTurkey 1,6561,029
Uman’Ukraine 1,374854
UzgorodUkraine 794493
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0434,377
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1774,460
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5664,701
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -