Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 899558
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6547,242
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3937,080
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8137,340
ViennaAustria 370230
VitebskBelarus 1,589987
VassourasBrazil 9,4935,899
VicosaBrazil 9,2945,775
VitoriaBrazil 9,1075,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6445,371
VarnaBulgaria 1,298807
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3693,958
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5295,300
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7054,788
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6684,765
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5915,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6295,362
ValdiviaChile 12,7837,944
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6987,891
VallenarChile 11,7617,308
ValparaisoChile 12,1337,540
VanguardiaColombia 9,3475,808
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7426,054
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,194742
VestervigDenmark 1,166725
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,8764,894
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,9484,939
VilsandiEstonia 1,467911
VaasaFinland 1,9311,200
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7381,701
VeravalIndia 5,9303,685
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1594,449
ValentiaIreland 1,7231,071
VeniceItaly 11773
VeronaItaly 162101
VicenzaItaly 12074
Vigna Di ValleItaly 497309
ViterboItaly 457284
VolterraItaly 364226
VientianeLaos 8,6025,346
VarenaLithuania 1,225761
VilniusLithuania 1,279795
VeracruzMexico 9,7886,082
VlissingenNetherlands 826513
VaernesNorway 1,8821,169
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,7141,065
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8401,765
VillarricaParaguay 10,5766,572
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,035643
VanavaraRussia 5,6663,521
VasileviciRussia 1,425885
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6721,039
VerhojanskRussia 6,4123,985
ViljujskRussia 6,2983,913
VitimRussia 6,2073,857
Vize IslandRussia 4,4372,757
VladivostokRussia 8,4195,231
VolgogradRussia 2,4201,504
VologdaRussia 2,3141,438
VoronezRussia 2,0411,268
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,9184,299
VytegraRussia 2,2421,393
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,1034,414
ValenciaSpain 1,289801
ValladolidSpain 1,452902
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7121,064
VisbySweden 1,306811
VanTurkey 2,6911,672
ValleyUk 1,402871
VinnitsaUkraine 1,261783
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5295,921
Valdez, AkUsa 7,8864,900
Valentine, NeUsa 8,0705,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8535,501
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8774,895
Vevay, InUsa 7,4754,645
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3485,187
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0255,608
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4424,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -