Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10910,010
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,5896,580
WilliamtownAustralia 16,29310,125
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8849,249
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4658,367
WoomeraAustralia 15,0419,347
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4303,374
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6384,746
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7254,800
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0824,401
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3264,552
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,5144,669
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3495,188
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4287,723
WajimaJapan 9,1815,705
WakamatsuJapan 9,3225,793
WakayamaJapan 9,3795,828
WakkanaiJapan 8,6625,383
WajirKenya 5,6723,524
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7244,800
WindhoekNamibia 7,7024,786
WaihiNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,51911,508
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,46911,477
WaimateNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,46111,472
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,55411,530
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,05011,217
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,56011,533
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,25011,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,45211,466
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,51311,504
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26911,353
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,31211,379
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,20511,313
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,39711,432
WintonNew Zealand 18,19411,306
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,19111,304
WarsawPoland 892555
WroclawPoland 615382
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5235,297
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0902,541
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2502,020
WauSudan 4,5782,845
WaddingtonUk 1,166724
Waco, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Wake IslandUsa 12,2607,619
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3625,196
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6425,370
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5364,683
Warren, OhUsa 7,0494,380
Warren, PaUsa 6,8494,256
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8284,865
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9394,312
Washington, IaUsa 7,7334,805
Washington, InUsa 7,5794,710
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1595,070
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7034,786
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4004,598
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2094,480
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3234,550
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8644,887
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2525,128
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9514,941
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7535,439
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3955,217
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1204,425
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7904,220
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0535,004
West Point, GaUsa 7,9074,913
West Point, NyUsa 6,5884,094
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7674,826
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4414,624
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6945,402
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3255,173
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4855,272
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6814,152
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0684,392
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3314,555
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7654,204
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,7864,838
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7904,220
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7874,217
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3284,553
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2854,527
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1025,656
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2995,779
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0364,372
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1234,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -