Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6911,672
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
YaoundeCameroon 4,7502,952
YokoCameroon 4,5592,833
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8763,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0034,352
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4754,645
YanjiChina 8,3185,169
YichangChina 8,2235,110
YinchuanChina 7,2924,532
YiningChina 5,2463,260
YariguiesColombia 9,1315,674
YamasaDominican Republic 7,9164,919
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8924,904
YazdIran 3,9212,437
YakushimaJapan 9,4735,887
YamagataJapan 9,2705,761
YamaguchiJapan 9,1845,707
YokkaichiJapan 9,3895,835
YokohamaJapan 9,4995,903
YonagoJapan 9,1735,700
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5135,912
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8057,336
YeMyanmar 8,4615,258
YolaNigeria 4,1502,579
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9235,545
YurimaguasPeru 10,3496,431
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4492,143
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5605,319
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6815,394
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9454,937
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4035,222
York, PaUsa 6,8574,261
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0084,355
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7196,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -