Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5562,831
Zell Am SeeAustria 9962
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7861,731
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9324,929
ZhengzhouChina 8,0625,010
ZhijiangChina 8,3685,200
ZagrebCroatia 307191
ZugspitzeGermany 13081
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,214754
ZahedanIran 4,5862,850
ZanjanIran 3,1811,977
ZacatecasMexico 9,9056,155
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2634,513
ZinderNiger 3,6552,272
ZhobPakistan 5,1153,178
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9366,796
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9386,797
ZamoscPoland 934581
Zielona GoraPoland 647402
ZigalovoRussia 6,1263,807
ZiganskRussia 6,1543,824
ZyryankaRussia 7,0394,374
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,180733
ZurichSwitzerland 286178
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4484,007
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6671,036
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7291,074
ZitomirUkraine 1,289801
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,553965
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,548962
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2155,726
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5584,696
ZambeziZambia 6,7714,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -