Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cortina D’Ampezzo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cortina D’Ampezzo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cortina D’Ampezzo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6121,002
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6261,632
OranArgentina 10,8856,764
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7097,898
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6839,124
OstendeBelgium 851529
ObidosBrazil 8,4835,271
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0132,494
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4133,985
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4133,985
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8317,973
OdenseDenmark 989615
OtavaloEcuador 10,0196,226
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97310,547
OuluFinland 2,1951,364
OroomiehIran 2,8661,781
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 663412
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5232,811
ObihiroJapan 8,9625,569
OfunatoJapan 9,2595,753
OitaJapan 9,2755,764
OkayamaJapan 9,2735,762
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6165,975
OmaezakiJapan 9,5045,906
OmuJapan 8,7945,465
OnahamaJapan 9,4195,853
OsakaJapan 9,3575,815
OshimaJapan 9,5495,934
OtaruJapan 8,8415,494
OwaseJapan 9,4495,872
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3831,481
OujoaMorocco 1,7611,094
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,37110,173
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,49111,491
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,27511,356
OphirNew Zealand 18,26911,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,47811,482
OtautauNew Zealand 18,17011,291
OcotalNicaragua 9,5545,937
OrlandNorway 1,9131,189
OsloNorway 1,492927
OhotskRussia 7,4244,614
OkhotskRussia 7,4244,614
OlekminskRussia 6,4894,032
OlenekRussia 5,6623,519
OmskRussia 4,2622,649
OnegaRussia 2,5011,554
OrenburgRussia 3,1301,945
OymyakonRussia 7,0674,392
OviedoSpain 1,457906
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8571,154
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7021,058
OdessaUkraine 1,423884
OvrucUkraine 1,323822
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6264,739
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0004,972
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0604,387
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8265,485
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3913,971
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5225,296
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6114,730
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7345,427
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9384,933
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9394,933
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5794,710
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0044,974
Orono, MeUsa 6,0013,729
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5904,095
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6864,776
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1064,416
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -